Virgo Taurus Astrology Compatibility

Posted on by
Virgo taurus astrology compatibility horoscope

Free Daily Horoscope, Weekly Horoscope, Astrology Reports and Free Astrological Compatibility Reports for all Zodiac Signs from theFutureMinders. Find your Birthday Horoscopes, Love Horoscopes for 2012 and much more! Daily Horoscope For Aquarius - Daily Horoscopes & Astrology Reports Aquarians are the humanitarians of the zodiac cycle. Our daily horoscopes are absolutely free and help you to cope up with everyday life. Astrology News You Can Use. April 20 - May 20. May 21 - June 20. June 21 - July 22. July 23 - August 22. August 23 - September. Virgo horoscope - daily, weekly and monthly Virgo horoscopes. Virgo compatibility - the compatibility of virgo with the other astrological signs in love, sex, relationships and life. Virgo history - the history of Virgo and the stories behind it. Virgo symbol - images and interpretations of the Virgo symbol and ruler.

Love calculator

Welcome to our site. My love calculator, just like any other love calculator, tries to give you a score on your love compatibility with another person. However unlike other numerious love calculators, we put high emphasis on the quality and accuracy of our results. This means that our calculator bases its results on some existent knowledge and will give you an advice and score to the best of its ability. This means that in most cases the results given will match the real situation quite accurately. Therefore, if you are unsure about jumping into a relationship with someone, use our love calculator to see what might happen if you do.

Is this website a joke?

No, it is not a joke. The calculations are done using astrology, so if you believe in astrology you should believe this website. However, please keep in mind that the results given are not always entirely true, because astrology is not an exact science, so you should use that result only as a guideline. In some cases the report given by our love calculator is completely wrong, but those cases are exceptions and cannot be avoided.

How do you do your calculations?

We use astrology.

What are the best matches?

Below is a list of all love compatibilities between each zodiac sign. Click on the percentage to read more about the match.
AriesTaurusGeminiCancerLeoVirgoLibraScorpioSagittariusCapricornAquariusPisces
Aries50%50%85%65%95%55%55%75%100%40%90%65%
Taurus50%100%40%85%70%90%65%75%40%100%40%85%
Gemini85%40%60%45%90%60%95%50%75%60%100%45%
Cancer65%85%45%80%85%75%65%90%45%60%40%100%
Leo95%70%90%85%50%50%100%40%90%50%55%60%
Virgo55%90%60%75%50%95%40%70%40%100%55%65%
Libra55%65%95%65%100%40%80%50%95%55%90%50%
Scorpio75%75%50%90%40%70%50%70%40%95%45%100%
Sagittarius100%40%75%45%90%40%95%40%85%60%95%40%
Capricorn40%100%60%60%50%100%55%95%60%75%60%100%
Aquarius90%40%100%40%55%55%90%45%95%60%80%50%
Pisces65%85%45%100%60%65%50%100%40%100%50%75%

To discuss Virgo compatibility we need to look at Virgo in combination with each of the other sun signs. Each match has different strong and weak areas and its own quirks and unique features.

Virgo compatibility table

This shows the typical scores for relationships between Virgo and each of the other sun signs. Click on any combination to explore that match in more detail.

Virgo taurus astrology compatibility sagittarius

Is Taurus And Virgo A Good Love Match

Virgo and Aries

Virgo and Taurus

Virgo and Gemini

Virgo and Cancer

Taurus

Virgo and Leo

Love

Virgo and Virgo

Virgo Taurus Moon Sign Compatibility

Virgo and Libra

Virgo and Scorpio

Virgo and Sagittarius

Virgo and Capricorn

Virgo and Aquarius

Virgo and Pisces

Virgo And Taurus Love Compatibility In Urdu

Summary of Virgo compatibility

Virgo Taurus Astrology Compatibility

The most compatible signs with Virgo are generally considered to be Taurus, Cancer, Scorpio and Capricorn. The least compatible signs with Virgo are generally considered to be Gemini and Sagittarius.

Comparing sun signs can give a good general idea of compatibility. However, this is just a quick and easy way to compare, and it's going to have lots of exceptions on this broad level.

What does trine mean in astrology. That's because people are more than just their sun sign. There are other planets which also affect someone's personality. This creates billions of permutations making each Virgo slightly different. Generalizing too far based just on sun signs can therefore be misleading.

To fully understand someone or how compatible you are with them we need to calculate those other planet positions from their date of birth and then compare them to your own. This unlocks the real power of astrology and gives much more useful and specific information, such as how they view you, how to turn them on, how to avoid arguments with them etc. If you would like to explore this further please see the astrology compatibility readings page.

Virgo compatibility forums

Here you can share experiences and opinions on dating, marriage and affairs, whether you're a Virgo or have experience with one.

You'll find that some of these forums are generally positive in tone, and some are generally negative. That doesn't guarantee that will be your experience, however you are very likely to recognize some common patterns which can be fascinating.

Virgo Taurus Astrology Compatibility

Some relationship combinations are much more common than others. Some sun signs are also much more chatty than others. Some are more likely to compliment (or complain!) about a partner. Each forum therefore tends to have a fairly consistent trend to the comments.

Virgo And Taurus Love Compatibility 2021

Please keep in mind though that people are much more than just their sun sign. Beyond a point Virgo compatibility varies due to the individuals other planet positions when they were born. You need a real astrology reading to understand a real relationship.

Relationships with Virgo men:

Virgo man Aries woman
Virgo man Taurus woman
Virgo man Gemini woman
Virgo man Cancer woman
Virgo man Leo woman
Virgo man Virgo woman
Virgo man Libra woman
Virgo man Scorpio woman
Virgo man Sagittarius woman
Virgo man Capricorn woman
Virgo man Aquarius woman
Virgo man Pisces woman

Relationships with Virgo women:

Virgo Taurus Astrology Compatibility Pisces

Aries man Virgo woman
Taurus man Virgo woman
Gemini man Virgo woman
Cancer man Virgo woman
Leo man Virgo woman
Virgo man Virgo woman
Libra man Virgo woman
Scorpio man Virgo woman
Sagittarius man Virgo woman
Capricorn man Virgo woman
Aquarius man Virgo woman
Pisces man Virgo woman

Virgo Taurus Astrology Compatibility Horoscope


Virgo compatibility related articles