What Astrology Sign Is Compatible With Pisces

Posted on by

To discuss Pisces compatibility we need to look at Pisces in combination with each of the other sun signs. Each match has different strong and weak areas and its own quirks and unique features.

What Zodiac Sign Is Compatible With Pisces Woman

Pisces compatibility table

Vedic astrology horoscopes are divided into three main branches: Indian astronomy, Mundane astrology and Predictive astrology. Indian astrology can reveal our character, guide our future and reveal which are our most compatible signs. One of the greatest tools that Vedic astrology has given us is the position of the Moon and Nakshatras. Love Sign Compatibility: Comparing Venus Signs in Astrology Zodiac Sign Compatibility: Matches for AQUARIUS. Note: You are likely familiar with comparing sun signs to determine compatibility. It can be much more revealing to compare Venus signs in romantic relationships! Find out your position of Venus by sign here. What do the horoscopes signs mean.

This shows the typical scores for relationships between Pisces and each of the other sun signs. Click on any combination to explore that match in more detail.

Pisces and Aries

Pisces and Taurus

Pisces and Gemini

Pisces and Cancer

Pisces and Leo

Pisces and Virgo

Pisces and Libra

Pisces and Scorpio

Pisces and Sagittarius

Pisces and Capricorn

Pisces and Aquarius

Pisces and Pisces

Summary of Pisces compatibility

The most compatible signs with Pisces are generally considered to be Taurus, Cancer, Scorpio and Capricorn. The least compatible signs with Pisces are generally considered to be Gemini and Sagittarius.

Comparing sun signs can give a good general idea of compatibility. However, this is just a quick and easy way to compare, and it's going to have lots of exceptions on this broad level.

That's because people are more than just their sun sign. There are other planets which also affect someone's personality. This creates billions of permutations making each Pisces slightly different. Generalizing too far based just on sun signs can therefore be misleading.

To fully understand someone or how compatible you are with them we need to calculate those other planet positions from their date of birth and then compare them to your own. This unlocks the real power of astrology and gives much more useful and specific information, such as how they view you, how to turn them on, how to avoid arguments with them etc. If you would like to explore this further please see the astrology compatibility readings page.

Pisces compatibility forums

Here you can share experiences and opinions on dating, marriage and affairs, whether you're a Pisces or have experience with one.

You'll find that some of these forums are generally positive in tone, and some are generally negative. That doesn't guarantee that will be your experience, however you are very likely to recognize some common patterns which can be fascinating.

Some relationship combinations are much more common than others. Some sun signs are also much more chatty than others. Some are more likely to compliment (or complain!) about a partner. Each forum therefore tends to have a fairly consistent trend to the comments.

Please keep in mind though that people are much more than just their sun sign. Beyond a point Pisces compatibility varies due to the individuals other planet positions when they were born. You need a real astrology reading to understand a real relationship.

What Astrology Sign Is Compatible With Pisces

Relationships with Pisces men:

Pisces man Aries woman
Pisces man Taurus woman
Pisces man Gemini woman
Pisces man Cancer woman
Pisces man Leo womanWhat zodiac sign is least compatible with pisces
Pisces man Virgo woman
What Astrology Sign Is Compatible With PiscesPisces man Libra woman
Pisces man Scorpio woman
Pisces man Sagittarius woman
Pisces man Capricorn woman
Pisces man Aquarius woman
Pisces man Pisces woman

Relationships with Pisces women:

Aries man Pisces woman
Taurus man Pisces woman

What Zodiac Sign Is Compatible With Pisces


Gemini man Pisces woman
Cancer man Pisces woman
What Astrology Sign Is Compatible With PiscesLeo man Pisces woman
Virgo man Pisces woman

What Astrological Sign Is Pisces


Libra man Pisces woman
Scorpio man Pisces woman
Sagittarius man Pisces woman
Capricorn man Pisces woman
Aquarius man Pisces woman
Pisces man Pisces woman

Pisces compatibility related articles


Love calculator

Welcome to our site. My love calculator, just like any other love calculator, tries to give you a score on your love compatibility with another person. However unlike other numerious love calculators, we put high emphasis on the quality and accuracy of our results. This means that our calculator bases its results on some existent knowledge and will give you an advice and score to the best of its ability. This means that in most cases the results given will match the real situation quite accurately. Therefore, if you are unsure about jumping into a relationship with someone, use our love calculator to see what might happen if you do.

What Zodiac Sign Is Least Compatible With Pisces

Is this website a joke?

No, it is not a joke. The calculations are done using astrology, so if you believe in astrology you should believe this website. However, please keep in mind that the results given are not always entirely true, because astrology is not an exact science, so you should use that result only as a guideline. In some cases the report given by our love calculator is completely wrong, but those cases are exceptions and cannot be avoided.

How do you do your calculations?

We use astrology.

What are the best matches?

Below is a list of all love compatibilities between each zodiac sign. Click on the percentage to read more about the match.

What Astrology Sign Is Compatible With Pisces

AriesTaurusGeminiCancerLeoVirgoLibraScorpioSagittariusCapricornAquariusPisces
Aries50%50%85%65%95%55%55%75%100%40%90%65%
Taurus50%100%40%85%70%90%65%75%40%100%40%85%
Gemini85%40%60%45%90%60%95%50%75%60%100%45%
Cancer65%85%45%80%85%75%65%90%45%60%40%100%
Leo95%70%90%85%50%50%100%40%90%50%55%60%
Virgo55%90%60%75%50%95%40%70%40%100%55%65%
Libra55%65%95%65%100%40%80%50%95%55%90%50%
Scorpio75%75%50%90%40%70%50%70%40%95%45%100%
Sagittarius100%40%75%45%90%40%95%40%85%60%95%40%
Capricorn40%100%60%60%50%100%55%95%60%75%60%100%
Aquarius90%40%100%40%55%55%90%45%95%60%80%50%
Pisces65%85%45%100%60%65%50%100%40%100%50%75%