What Astrology Signs Are Compatible With Pisces

Posted on by

The least compatible signs with Libra are generally considered to be Cancer and Capricorn. Comparing sun signs can give a good general idea of compatibility. However, this is just a quick and easy way to compare, and it's going to have lots of exceptions on this broad level. Gemini and Pisces are both Mutable Signs, thus quite compatible. Both Signs are adaptable, flexible and very able to deal with change. They also tend to change their own minds quite a bit, so it’s a good thing they’re both so open-minded. Neither Sign needs to take the lead, and they both provide one another with plenty of space and freedom. Zodiac Signs Compatibility Love Chart. There are no incompatible zodiac signs in astrology, which means that any two signs are more or less compatible. Two people whose zodiac signs are highly compatible will get along very easily because they are on the same wavelength.

To discuss Libra compatibility we need to look at Libra in combination with each of the other sun signs. Each match has different strong and weak areas and its own quirks and unique features.

Libra compatibility table

This shows the typical scores for relationships between Libra and each of the other sun signs. Click on any combination to explore that match in more detail.

Libra and Aries

Libra and Taurus

Libra and Gemini

Libra and Cancer

Libra and Leo

Libra and Virgo

Libra and Libra

Libra and Scorpio

Libra and Sagittarius

Libra and Capricorn

Libra and Aquarius

Libra and Pisces

Summary of Libra compatibility

The most compatible signs with Libra are generally considered to be Gemini, Leo, Sagittarius and Aquarius. The least compatible signs with Libra are generally considered to be Cancer and Capricorn.

Comparing sun signs can give a good general idea of compatibility. However, this is just a quick and easy way to compare, and it's going to have lots of exceptions on this broad level.

That's because people are more than just their sun sign. There are other planets which also affect someone's personality. This creates billions of permutations making each Libra slightly different. Generalizing too far based just on sun signs can therefore be misleading.

To fully understand someone or how compatible you are with them we need to calculate those other planet positions from their date of birth and then compare them to your own. This unlocks the real power of astrology and gives much more useful and specific information, such as how they view you, how to turn them on, how to avoid arguments with them etc. If you would like to explore this further please see the astrology compatibility readings page.

Libra compatibility forums

Here you can share experiences and opinions on dating, marriage and affairs, whether you're a Libra or have experience with one. Yahoo horoscope elle.

You'll find that some of these forums are generally positive in tone, and some are generally negative. That doesn't guarantee that will be your experience, however you are very likely to recognize some common patterns which can be fascinating.

Some relationship combinations are much more common than others. Some sun signs are also much more chatty than others. Some are more likely to compliment (or complain!) about a partner. Each forum therefore tends to have a fairly consistent trend to the comments.

Please keep in mind though that people are much more than just their sun sign. Beyond a point Libra compatibility varies due to the individuals other planet positions when they were born. You need a real astrology reading to understand a real relationship.

Relationships with Libra men:

Libra man Aries woman
Libra man Taurus woman
Libra man Gemini woman
Libra man Cancer woman
Libra man Leo woman
Libra man Virgo woman
Libra man Libra woman
Libra man Scorpio woman

What Zodiac Signs Are Most Compatible With Pisces


Libra man Sagittarius woman
Libra man Capricorn woman
Libra man Aquarius woman
Libra man Pisces woman

Relationships with Libra women:

Aries man Libra woman
Taurus man Libra woman
Gemini man Libra woman
WhatCancer man Libra woman
Leo man Libra woman (popular combo!)
Leo man Libra woman dating

What Zodiac Sign Is Least Compatible With Pisces


Leo man Libra woman sex
Leo man Libra woman marriage
Leo man Libra woman love
Leo man Libra woman advice
Virgo man Libra woman
Libra man Libra woman
Scorpio man Libra woman
Sagittarius man Libra woman
Capricorn man Libra woman
Aquarius man Libra woman
Pisces man Libra woman

Libra compatibility related articles

Compatible

Love calculator

Welcome to our site. My love calculator, just like any other love calculator, tries to give you a score on your love compatibility with another person. However unlike other numerious love calculators, we put high emphasis on the quality and accuracy of our results. This means that our calculator bases its results on some existent knowledge and will give you an advice and score to the best of its ability. This means that in most cases the results given will match the real situation quite accurately. Therefore, if you are unsure about jumping into a relationship with someone, use our love calculator to see what might happen if you do.

Is this website a joke?

No, it is not a joke. The calculations are done using astrology, so if you believe in astrology you should believe this website. However, please keep in mind that the results given are not always entirely true, because astrology is not an exact science, so you should use that result only as a guideline. In some cases the report given by our love calculator is completely wrong, but those cases are exceptions and cannot be avoided.

How do you do your calculations?

We use astrology.

What are the best matches?

Below is a list of all love compatibilities between each zodiac sign. Click on the percentage to read more about the match.

What Astrology Signs Are Compatible With Pisces Female

AriesTaurusGeminiCancerLeoVirgoLibraScorpioSagittariusCapricornAquariusPisces
Aries50%50%85%65%95%55%55%75%100%40%90%65%
Taurus50%100%40%85%70%90%65%75%40%100%40%85%
Gemini85%40%60%45%90%60%95%50%75%60%100%45%
Cancer65%85%45%80%85%75%65%90%45%60%40%100%
Leo95%70%90%85%50%50%100%40%90%50%55%60%
Virgo55%90%60%75%50%95%40%70%40%100%55%65%
Libra55%65%95%65%100%40%80%50%95%55%90%50%
Scorpio75%75%50%90%40%70%50%70%40%95%45%100%
Sagittarius100%40%75%45%90%40%95%40%85%60%95%40%
Capricorn40%100%60%60%50%100%55%95%60%75%60%100%
Aquarius90%40%100%40%55%55%90%45%95%60%80%50%
Pisces65%85%45%100%60%65%50%100%40%100%50%75%